Northwestern announces honor roll for spring 2023

 


Spring semester honor rolls at Northwestern Oklahoma State University have been announced by the office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs.

Those on the President’s Honor Roll earned all A's, or a 4.0 grade point average (GPA), in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours. Those on the Vice President’s list had grade point averages of 3.5 or better in a minimum of 12 undergraduate or nine graduate hours.

Undergraduate students on the honorable mention lists had 4.0 or 3.5 GPAs, respectively, in a minimum of three to a maximum of 11 semester hours. Graduate students on those rolls were enrolled in a minimum of three to a maximum of eight semester hours.

To be listed on any of the rolls, students could not have any incomplete work.

Listed by permanent residence on file with the Registrar’s office, those students on the various honor rolls are as follows:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Cody Henson, Louis Miele, Tarra Parks, Taylor Phillips, Braden Reichert

BARTLESVILLE – Meghan Goulden

BLACKWELL – Emma Dice

DUNCAN – Madison Masch

EL RENO – Jason Quaynor

ENID – Alexandria Castellanos, Breanna Johnson, Shalyn Monsees, Mariah Ramsey, Felicia Ryder

FAIRVIEW – Peyton Lucas

GUTHRIE – Savanna Taylor

KREMLIN – Carley Smith

MOORELAND – Christopher Kincaid

PONCA CITY – Lacy Arnold

SKIATOOK – Megan Durant

STILLWATER – Shelby Amey, Melissa Bell

TERLTON – Kaylea Brown

CALIFORNIA

LOS ANGELES – Adriana Guel

RESEDA – Ryan Willingham

COLORADO

BROOMFIELD – Allie Hufford

WISCONSIN

SUSSEX – Krystal Owens

CANADA

BRAMPTON – Carla Briscoe

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADA – Laney Anderson

ALVA – Katherine Bauman, Thomas Beiswanger, Anisha Bhakta, Liberty Bird, Ko Brooks, Madison Buckley, Tabor Budy, Samuel Felton, Brandon Fletcher, Landry Gaddy, Derrick Galindo, Saydy Graybill, Kylee Harzman, Caitlin Hofen, Kannin Koehn, Delaney Lambert, Jocelyn Long, Jenna Maier, Karah McCleary, Diego Mendoza, Kylie Morgan, Harley Mullins, Donovan Paden, Austyn Pine, Aayush Rana, Kayleigh Rausch, Ally Riley, Azucena Rivera, Cammi Rogge, Aubry Rose, Bianca Ruiz, Gracie Scarbrough, Kaleb Townsend, Alexis Webb

AMORITA – Brenner Clark

ARNETT– Tara Leonard

BALKO – Carolyn Olvera

BARTLESVILLE – Jake LaSpisa, Naomi Soderstrom

BEAVER – Edna Garcia

BIXBY – Ashton Tuck

BLACKWELL – Candace Brown, Phillip Green, Jezmeine Punzalan

BUFFALO – Lanie Bowles

BURLINGTON – Savannah Granados, Anna Motycka

CADDO – Kynsey Dixon

CARMEN – Lindsay Olson

CARRIER – Colby Nelson

CHEROKEE – Katelynn Dahn, Bridget Wilhite, JoEllen Worthington

CHESTER – Rylee Manning

COMANCHE – Ethan Townsend

CORDELL – Lily Horn

DEER CREEK – Jacob Webster

EDMOND – Juliana Murray, Andrew Raj

ENID – Hannah Appleton, Malliyah Baker, Shaylee Beck, Molly Bruyn, Jazmin Bryslan, Sandy Close, Kenzi Cronkhite, Brandi Ehardt, Rebecca Faubion, Joshua Foos, Nastassja Gee, Hayden Hamil, Christian Hawkes, Kaylee Heisler, Grace Hise, Kailee Holmes, Ashley Hromas Roach, Allison Huffmaster, Kayla Kelley, Serena Kilian, Karen Marquez, Lyndi McCreary, Allyson Meek, Heatherene Merrill, Abigail Miller, Vanessa Pacheco, Adriana Quezada, Nahi Ramirez, Calista Rogers, Toni Schram, Casey Sims, Natasha Stocks, Mickenzie Turner, Cecelia Vandiver, Dayra Verduzco Serrano, Jordan Villalva, Johnathan Ylitalo

FAIRVIEW – Kacie Penner, Sierra Swanson

FELT – Keeli Smith

FORT SUPPLY – Carolyn Reaves

FREEDOM – Shad Brackin

GARBER – Jordan Avants, Tiffany Goss, Ashlynn Moutaw

GLENPOOL – Justin Dunlap

GRACEMONT – Josey Myers

GRANITE – McKayla Monday

GUYMON – Daisy Chavez

HELENA – Payton Judd

HENNESSEY – Mary Henderson, Jacob Schovanec, Jacob Setzer

HILLSDALE – Jack McCoy

HOOKER – Halea Locke

HOPETON – Dalon Percival

LAHOMA – Shelby Smith

LAWTON – Sadie Keith, Katelyn Taylor

LEXINGTON – Madeline Pack

MARLOW – Liam Johnson

MENO – Jonas Decker, Sarah Decker

MORRISON – Emalee Williams

MT. VIEW – Benjamin Kliewer

NEWALLA – Delia Jackson

NEWKIRK – Blake Johnston

OKLAHOMA CITY – Roger Adams

OKMULGEE – Rebecca Wagner

PAWHUSKA – Kassidee Chouteau

PAWNEE – Rose Negelein

PONCA CITY – Bailey Bragg, Matthew Duplissey, Jamaica Grace, Destiny Jackson, Michaela Lammas, Lyla Murie, Anna Spears

POND CREEK – Joshua Hinton

RINGWOOD – Yarely Aguilar, Hadley Bohlen, Evan Silva

SAPULPA – Jerika Coon

SEILING – John Cloud

SHARON – Abriana Braley, Jacylin Longhofer, Erica Neuenschwander, Megan Spray

SHATTUCK – Baylee Kraft

SHAWNEE – Alex Baxter

STILLWATER – Chrissen Harland

THOMAS – Cooper Frymire, John Jones

TONKAWA – Citabria Baker

TUTTLE – Ava Carr, Shayna Miller

VICI – Kylan Watkins, Kaydan Whetstone

WAUKOMIS – Alecia Dennis, Paige Robinette

WAYNOKA – Austin Rankin

WOODWARD – Carlos Crespo, Carmen Gonser, Camryn Howard, Cali Hunter, April Martinez, Giselle Minjares, Kelsey Petty, Chantal Rocha, Justyce Wilson, Melanie Yager

ARIZONA

CHANDLER – Renaja Engermann

PEORIA – Trevor Saire

PIMA – Jerilynn Wilkins

TUCSON – Clare Merrigan

VAIL – Amber Ala

CALIFORNIA

LAGUNA NIGUEL – Kailin Lian

FLORIDA

ORLANDO – Deatrick Pashell

KANSAS

ARKANSAS CITY – Noah Pride

ATTICA – William Rogers

EUDORA – M’Cheila Rader

GODDARD – Jason McCarty

HAYS – Ian Fink

KINSLEY – Josena Frame

OSAWATOMIE – Avery Crockett

PAOLA – Mikayla White

PRATT – Bailey Pelland

SALINA – Kaitlyn Elder

SPEARVILLE – Emilie Brown

STILWELL – Sienna King

SYLVIA – Hunter McMillin

WELLINGTON – Ali Zeka

WICHITA – Maggie Koster

MONTANA

HAMILTON – Abigail Johnson

NEBRASKA

BLUE HILL – Abigail Meyer

NORTH PLATTE – Callie Haneborg

NORTH CAROLINA

GREENSBORO – Brian Free

TEXAS

CARROLLTON – Camille Thomas

FLOWER MOUND – Sofia McElroy

FORNEY – Jacob McMahan

GROOM – Aubrey Ritter

HOUSTON – Trevor Stiles

LANCASTER – Cameron Epps

LITTLE ELM – Jazlyn Norwood

MCKINNEY – Dylan Collins

PLANO – Zachary Vetal

VIRGINIA

VINTON – Bishop Buck

WASHINGTON

LAKE STEVENS – Theron Perkins

BRAZIL

PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE – Henrique Jun Koyama Date

CANADA

BRAMPTON – Josiah Devapalan

CALGARY – Ashley Low

KIRKLAND – Santiago Jose Sanchez-Alvarado

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Nishan Lama, Pasang Lamu Sherpa

SAINT KITTS

BASSETERRE – Christi-Anne Mills

VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Abagail Detar, Hogan Penny, George Rutherford

BLACKWELL – Sandra Hernandez

COLCORD – Victoria Coulter

ENID – Rhema Abercrombie, Alexsandra Mann, Jolisa Slaten

HOOKER – Dalia Estrada

PERRY – Dawson Maxwell

PONCA CITY – Sarah Rose

RINGWOOD – Yosbelli Lora

LOUISIANA

SCHRIEVER – D’Vonta Garrett

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Braylon Bradt, Rachel Brown, Sagelyn Budy, Jillian Burton, Liberty Bynum, Wilson Cal, Taylor Carson, Samantha Chambers, Morgan Cook, Dailee Danielson, Chancie Davidson, Jackson Feely, Beau Foster, Adrianna Gutierrez, Talyn Hagelberg, Kaleigh Henke, Mia Jones, Cade Kennedy, Brooklyn Lachappa, Kayleigh McAlpin, Matthew Milacek, Riley Myers, Ashley Steadman, Jacob Stewart, Caitlin Strong, Taylor Swanson, Lisa Turner, Cerena Warfield, Summer Whitted

ARNETT – Lindy Munsell

BARTLESVILLE – Jasmine Gonzalez, Benjamin Roberson

BEAVER – Maggie Bellew, Kathryn Brashears, Emily Glunt, Jaydon Mills

BLACKWELL – Ashley Ailey, Paige Scott, Collin Zink

BLANCHARD – Zachary Cox, Carly Craig

BOISE CITY – Angelica Moran

BRISTOW – Benjamin Montgomery

BROKEN ARROW – Luke Maier

BUFFALO – Jorddy Ibarra, Walter Smith

BURLINGTON – Lauren Lagos

CAMARGO – Mattie Gore

CHEROKEE – Jason Roach, Dakota Waugh

CLAREMORE – Elijah Runyan

CLEO SPRINGS – Anthony Ramirez

CLINTON – Samora Collins

COWETA – Grace Meeker

CRESCENT – Berit Bailey

DACOMA – Braden Hofen, Kalynn Samples

DOUGLAS – Mary Smart

ELK CITY – Jameson Hale

ENID – Joshua Isaac Ancheta, Alyssa Arambula, Dorthy Benton, Colson Buckminster, Matthew Carpenter, Laura Castellanos, Lacey Dunivin, Stephanie Ezzell, Michelle Hoeltzel, Willem Johnson, Caleb Kaiser, Erica Lane, Cody McRee, Kaci Pembrook, Ashley Pesicka, Viviana Resendiz, Noah Voth

FARGO – Ava Bogdahn, Hayleigh Phillips

FORGAN – Michael Wakefield

FORT COBB – Drew Woods

FORT SILL – Tavonyia Lacy

GUYMON – Alaky Costilla, Josie Gibson, Sydney Taylor

HARRAH – Emily Smith

HENNESSEY – Ashland Crites

HOBART – Brett Perry

HOOKER – Draven Hidalgo

IDABEL – Crystal Hooten

ISABELLA – Caitlyn Wray

JENKS – Elizabeth Wortham

JET – Nathan Campbell, Greysan Ioerger Henson

KINGFISHER – Tommy Parker

LAHOMA – Zoe Coker, Rosa Vargas

LAVERNE – Emilee Batman, Itzel Castillo, David Guajardo, Kolby Kamp, Braeden Mack, Maria Sosa

LAWTON – Malik Wilson

LEXINGTON – Ella Bryant

LONGDALE – Kalli Lawrence

MACOMB – Tyler Blankenship

MANNFORD – Aiden Jones

MAY – Justin Massee, Mason Massee, Lindie Williams

MENO – Garrett DeHaas

MUTUAL – Caton Elwood, Katherine White

NARDIN – Trinity Soutter

NASH – Ella Ayers

NEWKIRK – Sally Dillon, Frances Leaming

NORMAN – Chelsea Lindsey

OKLAHOMA CITY – Gentry Mortensen, Christopher Youngblood

PIEDMONT – Gibson Barlow, Gracie Myatt

PONCA CITY – Melissa Albers, Devin Backhaus, Sandra Colberg, Bridget Kreisel, Dailyn Seward, Stephanie Smith

POND CREEK – Jaleigh Seal

PORTER – Charmayne Marshall

RINGWOOD – Archer Bohlen, Sydnie Caywood, Justin Coppock, Joshua Meyer, Alexis Ryel

SALLISAW – Kenya Jackson

SAPULPA – Diamond Hilton, Takia Zachary

SAYRE – Samuel Grinder

SEILING – Amy Ireland, Chase McCurley, Mikayla Webb

SHATTUCK – Reagan Hiner, Danielle Martin, Bo Pearson

SHAWNEE – Netanya Lawrence

STILLWATER – Hannah Blankinship, Jake Freeny, Shakira Lane, Kelly Russell

TULSA – Jameson Reynolds Myers

TURPIN – Mirsa Moreno

TUTTLE – William Kates

TYRONE – Jenna Bohannan

VELMA – Mackayla Womack

VICI – Colton Castor, Hunter Halderman, Madalyn Moss

WAYNOKA – Mattie Pitts, Lainey Seaman

WOODWARD – Arlene Ayala, Tatum Brown, Melanie Callaway, Macy Duncan, Maria Gonzalez, Abigail Gregory, Katlynn Henderson, Elizabeth Hinkle, Kelsy Martinez, Zachary Navratil, Addyson Noyes, Krystan Pierce, Jaime Rocha-Lopez, Jessica Smith, Mariana Tapia, Anayency Tena, Elizabeth Terbush, Laynee Vo, Braden Williams

ARIZONA

CLARKDALE – Marcus Bueno

PHOENIX – Salat Ibrahim

TOLLESON – Jose Rubalcava

TUCSON – Justin Nichols, Nikya Orange

CALIFORNIA

CHINO HILLS – Eric Hancik

CORONA – Logan Evans

EL DORADO HILLS – Mia Thompson

SAN DIEGO – Gisselle Holguin

COLORADO

ARVADA – Max McClain

AURORA – Aaliyah Acevedo

COLORADO SPRINGS – Kylee Jones, Kyle Moran

DENVER – Michael Allsup, William Heuston

ERIE – Gavin Mendoza

LITTLETON – Reese Welch

CONNECTICUT

FALLS VILLAGE – Parker Riley

FLORIDA

LAUDERDALE LAKE – Shackera Douglas

IOWA

WILLIAMSBURG – Wyatt Montross

KANSAS

ABILENE – Chesney Sprinkle

ASHLAND – McKenzie Cramer

CIMARRON – McKenzie Mashak

COFFEYVILLE – Jaden Trimble

DERBY – Dax Benway

EUDORA – Megan Kennedy

GIRARD – Deanna Pike

HALSTEAD – Holli Black

HARDTNER – Chloe Blunk, Mercedes Rogge

HAVILAND – Emma Hottovy

HOLCOMB – Alexandra Kepley

HUTCHINSON – Matthew Voth

JOHNSON – Jordyn Tucker

KIOWA – Kayli Stewart

MCPHERSON – Ariana Potter

NETAWAKA – Abigale Williams

PRESTON – Addie Hoeme

VALLEY CENTER – Jerod Payne

WICHITA – Skylar Lopez

MISSOURI

HARRISONVILLE – Brooke Miller

NEBRASKA

DAWSON – Olivia Saner

ELKHORN – Taylor Songster

VALENTINE – Aluxyn Hollenbeck

NEVADA

CARSON CITY – Macy Cesa-Spearman

PENNSYLVANIA

HUGHESVILLE – Morgan Poust

TEXAS

ABERNATHY – Ireland Caro

AMARILLO – Brianna Brantley

ARLINGTON – Shaughnessy Kelly

AUBREY – Carlie Massingale

BULLARD – Derek Degrate

CORPUS CHRISTI – Averie Larson

FRISCO – Jackson Dillingham

HOUSTON – Hagen Barcello, Chase Davidson, Dayvione Stewart

LA GRANGE – Krissalynn Henderson

LITTLE ELM – Lily Anderson

LONGVIEW – Isabella McMillan

MAGNOLIA – Temberlenn Hall

MCKINNEY – Marshall Bishop, Precieuse Bounou Libele

ROCKWALL – Gerardo Herrera

SAN ANTONIO – Jonathan Conwell, Chancelor Gill

WAXAHACHIE – Kameron Ryer

CANADA

VANCOUVER – Dawson Marchant

WINNIPEG – Kaitlyn Morphy

JAPAN

FUKUOKA – Haruki Kitazaki

NEPAL

KATHMANDU – Pemba Sherpa

PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ADAIR – Kari Hamill

ALVA – Alyssa Bowen, Keyra Briggs, Dakota Buckhaults, Danielle Budy, Braeden Cook, Ashley Fischer, Richard Fischer, Kayla Gilchrist, Danae Hagelberg, Erin Hopkins Davis, Sherrye Lovelace, Jon McAlpin, Kinsey Neiderer, Kaitlyn Phillips, Brett Purnell, Tylar Thompson

BARTLESVILLE – Carson Hannaford

CANTON – Cara Day

CARRIER – Robin Eckert

CRESCENT – Macy Lahr

EDMOND – Sara Belmir, Pawana Itani, Ololade Lajuwomi

EL RENO – Tanner Holsted

ENID – Chambrea Cook, Michael Dunham, Lacie Jankey, Andrea Long, Elena Mackey, Jennifer Moreland, Nichole Morgan, Dana Poslick, Christian Raffle, Samantha Ridge, Emily Riggs, Shannon Robinson, Katherine Soudek, Theresa Von Schultes

GUYMON – Dasha Smith

JENKS – Alyssa Hudgins

LAHOMA – Morgan Messenger

LUTHER – Melissa McRay

MIAMI – Cristy Edens

MUSTANG – Isabella Ramer-Parks

PERRY – Brady Maxwell

PONCA CITY – Emilee Baker, Jacob Birnbaum, Megan Brown, Shelby Cox, Haley Crowder, Rachel Didlake, Aleysa Franz, Cortney Horne, Tara Laughlin, Brieanna McClure, Jeffrey Shelton

RINGWOOD – Amber Schrahl

SHARON – Kelsey Swindle

SHAWNEE – Amber Wood

SKIATOOK – Elizabeth Allen

STILLWATER – Gina Simon

TONKAWA – Kaitlyn Anderson, Elise Foss

TULSA – Brittaney Jones

VICI – Audra Hutchens

WAKITA – Rebecca Claflin

WAUKOMIS – Sarah Bradford

WEATHERFORD – Miranda Smoot

WOODWARD – Lydia Johnson, Karlie Moore, Grace Tepe

YUKON – Brett Baldwin, McKenzie Billy, Cyvil Moma

FLORIDA

PEMBROKE PINES – Zackery Quinn

KANSAS

ATTICA – Kirk Rogers

BURDEN – Alisha Miller

CEDAR VALE – Lukas Wachter

HARDTNER – Andrea Corr

INDEPENDENCE – Eric Kurtz

WICHITA – Thuy Van

WINFIELD – Chelsea Reed

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE – Michael Trauba

NORTH DAKOTA

MINOT – Jessica Abney

TEXAS

FORT WORTH – Brian Gonzalez

GARLAND – Nehemiah Lewis

MORSE – Aubree Pittman

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALINE – Samuel Moran, Avery Wallace

ALVA – Nathan Andrews, Laura Anton, Cristen Bosch, Reanna Bueno, Condry Carnott, Erica Coday, Emily Hall, Kinsey Harzman, Kassandra Kuns, Cameron Longhurst, Alaina Pierce, Edwin Rios, Cynthia Samaniego, Norah Scarbrough, Elayna Warrington,

AMES – Logan Meyer

ATOKA – Crystal Keeler

BEAVER – Sarah Brashears, Jarrett Short

BLACKWELL – Yvonne Brown, Brandi Herren, Miguel Sanchez

BOISE CITY – Livan Rosas, Mariana Soto

BUFFALO – Jessica Sarabia, Kristyn Wood

BURLINGTON – Abby Guffy

CALERA – Amy Black

CARMEN – Emma Curry, Madysen Ryel

CHEROKEE – Annaveronica Alvarez, Holly Bockelman, Brant Failes, Maryanne Heim, Zackery Hellar, Kai McHenry, Baylee Oister, Carson Schanbacher, Arron Tidwell, Haley Wade

CLEO SPRINGS – Ashlei Cosper, Mekenna Powell

COVINGTON – Megan Kegin

DACOMA – Brooks Hofen

ENID – Tiffany Baugh, Jordan Brown, Molly Carpenter, Brittan Crabtree, Patricia Lugo, Tiffany Mounsey, Maria Palma, Rikki Peck, Destiny Peek, Janeka Perry, Chellsie Quinn, Wade Ratzlaff, Maegan Rexrode, Maggie Swann, Boskit Takam, Adrienne Young

FAIRMONT – Patricia Frickenschmidt

FAIRVIEW – Abigail Hemelrick

FARGO – Alisha Graff

FORGAN – Carson Hendrich, Dax McReynolds, Janie Rempel, Reagan Romero, Hadley Taylor

FREDERICK – Sarah Perez

FREEDOM – Alyjea Gerloff, Chance Gerloff

GARBER – Brittney Garis, Caitlin Nagel

GOLTRY – Hannah Wear

HELENA – Jammie Appleton, Kevin Cowan, Karleigh Decker, Joseph Devol, Kinlie Judd, Merric Judd, Brent Morris, Chase Pierce, Deitric Pierson, Kenneth Shannon

HENNESSEY – Kara Blackwelder, Heather Gritz

HOOKER – Flor Amador, Savannah Fischer, Mayrin Luna, Madison Ray, Madalynn Swayze

ISABELLA – Angela Galaviz

JET – Kilynn Gaff, Hope Jordan

KREMLIN – Jennifer Grimes, Megan Holt

LAHOMA – Kaydence Bergdall

LAVERNE – Brandy Barby

LEXINGTON – Alfred Poolaw, Luke Sinclair, Ethan Spruill

LONGDALE – Cage Taylor

MARSHALL – Kyllie Bigbey

MCLOUD – Raye Smith

MEDFORD – Kaycee Evans, Trista Kilian

MOORELAND – Myia Ainsworth, Teresa Austin, Jadyn Chancey, Hannah Eilers, Kamdyn Frazier, Ethan Gulley, Fayth Howard, Carter Sampson, Jason Schnoebelen, Rylin Zollinger

MUTUAL – Olivia Shuyler

NARDIN – Jamie McGuire

NEWKIRK – Sierra Focke

OKLAHOMA CITY – Brandy Thomas, William Turkelson

PERKINS – Ashley Garner

PONCA CITY – Andrea Burris, Amanda Cremers, Curtis Gilbert, Cody Jackson, Alyssa Kent, Kathryn Mayer, Kaylie Murry, Jessica Neighbors, Ernesto Ochoa, Tracy Tucker

POND CREEK – Maria Cornwell

SHARON – Kelsey Swindle

STIGLER – Heather Patton

STILLWATER – Jeremy Cantrell, Natalie Noles, Kalie Phillips, Tracy Rupp

TONKAWA – Brittany Jordan

TURPIN – Eduardo Aguilar, Drew Batt, Brianna Behrendt, Bailey Boyd, Jacqueline Caballero, Meira Hannah, Luis Hernandez, Angelica Melendez, Bryson Parker, Jordan Riddle

VICI – Jubelqui Miramontes

WAUKOMIS – Trevor Wilson

WAYNOKA – Caydence Devine, Alexis Truesdale

WELLSTON – Presley Swindell

WOODWARD – Sandy Ayil, Isabella Bouse, Blair Brouwers, Brayden Bruehl, Nicole Caballero, Carina Chen, Jacee Childers, Eduardo Corona, Corbin Cox, Janessa Davis, Evan Dunn, Elizabeth Friend, Cindy Gabrel, Madison Green, Shawn Harris, Lilian Higareda, Talbot Iliff, Alisha Jacobs, Emma-Leigh Johnson, Josie Jones, Serenity Long, Barrett Love, Carson Medina, Hunter Moseley, Ryan Oliver, Felecia Penrod, Thessaly Pfeifer, Grayson Pittman, Maya Pittman, Juliani Ponce, Presley Pruett, Ridge Purviance, Christian Rosales, Zoe Sober, Paige Swatek, Lillian Talley, Lorna Waggoner, Isabela Weber, Kendal Wells

KANSAS

WELLINGTON – Christian Brown

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS – Olumurewa Olalere

NEW MEXICO

SPRINGER – Berlin Caldwell

TATUM – Taylor Graham

VICE-PRESIDENT’S HONORABLE MENTION HONOR ROLL

Graduate & Post-Graduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Damario Mattingly, Dylan Norsen, Julie Ortiz, Chima Ozz, Rochelle Wright

COLLINSVILLE – Brandi Glasscock

ELK CITY – Kyndall O’Donnell

ENID – Jordyn Irvin, Cayla Nicolin

FORT GIBSON – Hayleigh Galvan

PIEDMONT – Michelle Milligan

PONCA CITY – Sonia Acosta Barragan, Leann Rogers

SAPULPA – Jaeden Coon

SPERRY – Renae Rountree

Undergraduate Students

OKLAHOMA

ALVA – Andrew Barton, Christian Ortiz, Maxwell Parsons

AMORTIA – Brooke Whittet

BUFFALO – Kyra Bentley

CHEROKEE – Sage Ruhl

CHESTER – Julisa Mojica

ELK CITY – Allysa Donaldson

ENID – Vivian Chaqueco, Crystal Fiala, Macy Franklin, Stefinee Groves, Annietha Jilly, Emilie Killam, Alecia Tomlinson

FAIRVIEW – Patricia Boeckman

HOOKER – Lawson Lynch

JET – Alissa Harding, Riley Hensley

MCLOUD – Marla Moxley, Peggy Tyler

MEDFORD – Cecelia Mennem

MOORELAND – Ashtyn Rooney

MUTUAL – Heather Shryock

NEWKIRK – Julie French, Chase Johnston

OKLAHOMA CITY – Brady McDermed

PONCA CITY – Miranda Duplissey, Tiffani Maloney-Gilbert

POND CREEK – LaTasha Campbell

SPIRO – Alisha Archey

STILLWATER – Lyndsey Warrior

TONKAWA – Regan Mulligan

TURPIN – Abigail Buller, Mya Ortiz, Austyn Peters

WOODWARD – Charles Brydon, Carli Burton, Samuel Cheap, Luis Corral, Kash Dryden, Camille Frederick, Denise Garcia, Carol Heme, Cotter Hensal, Ava Long, Kyle Martin, Ingrid Salgado, Jude Spaeth, Vianey Vital Tena, Carli Zakrzewicz

MISSOURI

LEES SUMMIT – Emmy Duncan

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Arc
Newsgram

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2024